Invited speakers

Confirmed invited Speakers:

Ainara Aguadero (Imperial College London, UK) 
Dynamic interfaces in solid state batteries 

Marin Alexe (University of Warwick, UK)
Breaking the symmetry by gradients - Flexo-photovoltaic effect

Masaki Azuma (Tokyo Institute of Technology, Japan)
Magnetization Reversal by Electric Field in Co-Substituted Bismuth Ferrite Thin Film

Chris Bowen (University of Bath, UK)
Piezoelectric and pyroelectric materials and structures for energy harvesting

Xiang Ming Chen (Zhejiang University, China)
Ferroelectric Transition of Filled Tungsten Bronze Oxides Governed by Incommensurate/Commensurate Structure Modulation

Lukas Eng (TU Dresden, Germany)
Domain Walls – Beauty and Challenges

Günter Engel (CeraCap KG, Austria)
Impact of New Perovskite Materials, Designs, and Processes in Antiferroelectric Multilayer Ceramic Applications for Power Electronics

Hiroshi Funakubo (Tokyo Institute of Technology, Japan)
to be announced

Astri Bjørnetun Haugen (Technical University of Denmark, Denmark)
Textured Lead-Free Piezoelectric Ceramics

Susanne Hoffmann-Eifert (Forschungszentrum Jülich GmbH, Germany)
Nanoscale metal oxide memristive devices for neuromorphic computation

Douglas L. Irving (North Carolina State University, USA)
Understanding Electroceramics through a Combined Multiphysics and Point Defect Informatics Approach
         
Michael Josse (University of Bordeaux, France)
Cool-SPS : Low Temperature for Broad Opportunities

Stanislav Kamba (Institute of Physics, Czech Republic)
High-Frequency Properties of Multiferroics

Mojca Otonicar (Jožef Stefan Institute, Slovenia)
Adding a Piece to the Understanding of Polycrystalline Relaxor Ferroelectrics

Clive A. Randall (PennState University, State College, USA)
to be announced 

Ian M. Reaney (University of Sheffield, UK)
High energy density multilayer ceramic capacitors

Sverre M. Selbach (Norwegian University of Science and Technology, Norway)
Point Defects at Domain Walls in Improper Ferroelectrics

Albert Tarancon (ICREA/IREC, Barcelona, Spain)
3D Printing of Solid Oxide Cells for Power Geneartion and Energy Storage

Vasiliki Tileli (École Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne, Switzerland)
Oxygen electrocatalysis of perovskites in a transmission electron microscope

Hong Wang (Southern University of Science and Technology, SUSTech, China)
High Performance Dielectrics for Microwave Passive Integration and Energy Storage Applications

Ke Wang (Tsinghua University, Beijing, China)
Chemical heterogeneity in KNN-based lead-free piezoelectric ceramic

Yan Wie (Peking University School and Hospital of Stomatology, China)
Designing biocompatible microenvironment for guiding stem cell fate commitment

Bilge Yildiz (Massachusetts Institute of Technology, USA)
Interface Between Solid Electrolyte and Oxide Cathodes: Role of Strain and Secondary Phases 

Please note that the list is not yet complete